RADIO BODY MUSIC : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Dark Electro, New Beat, Aggrepo, Coldwave, Flexi Pop, Synth Pop, Future Pop, Neue Deutsche Welle, Neofolk, Electronic 80´s, Rhythmic and Oldschool Industrial, Martial, Miami Bass, Street Beats, Freestyle and more.

RADIO BODY MUSIC

BODY MUSIC at Facebook

Update : 3/23/2016.

Label and radio station for Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Dark Electro, New Beat, Aggrepo,
Coldwave, New Wave, Flexi Pop, Synth Pop, Future Pop, N.D.W., Electronic 80´s, Acid, Neofolk,
Rhythmic & Oldschool Industrial, Experimental, Martial,
Miami Bass, Street Beats, Freestyle, ... .

 

100% without Darktekkno / Tekknopolka styles like Aggrotech, Cybertech, T.B.M., Hellectro, ... .

 

START I BANDS I LIVE I SAMPLER I INSTRUMENTS I SUNGLASSES I SHOES I RHESUS FACTOR

 

 

 

MONDAY / MONTAG


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

3:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 3 am - 5 am :
THE WORK IS DONE

5:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 5 am - 4 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

7:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 7 am - 10 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
BODY TO BODY

16:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 5 pm :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

17:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 5 pm - 6 pm :
STREET BEATS

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

.

TUESDAY / DIENSTAG


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

2:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 2 am - 5 am :
STOMPERS UNITED

5:00 - 8:00 Uhr II 5 am - 8 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

8:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 8 am - 10 am :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

14:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 3 pm :
STREET BEATS

15:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 4 pm :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
THE WORK IS DONE

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
BODY TO BODY

 

WEDNESDAY / MITTWOCH


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL

7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
LISTEN CAREFULLY

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
BODY TO BODY

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
MUSIC FOR THE MASSES

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
STREET BEATS

 

THURSDAY / DONNERSTAG


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

2:00 - 4:00 Uhr II 2 am - 4 am :
THE WORK IS DONE

4:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 4 am - 6 am :
BODY TO BODY

6:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 6 am - 9 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

20:00 - 21:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 9 pm :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

21:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 9 pm - 10 pm :
STREET BEATS

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

 

FRIDAY / FREITAG


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
BODY TO BODY

2:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 2 am - 5 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

5:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 5 am - 6 am :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :
STREET BEATS

7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

15:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 5 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

17:00 - 19:00 Uhr II 5 pm - 7 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

19:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 7 pm - 8 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

20:00 - 24:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

 

SATURDAY / SAMSTAG


00:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
LISTEN CAREFULLY

3:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 3 am - 7 am :
STREET BEATS

7:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 7 am - 10 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
BODY TO BODY

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
THE WORK IS DONE

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

20:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

 

SUNDAY / SONNTAG


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

6:00 - 8:00 Uhr II 6 am - 8 am :
LISTEN CAREFULLY

8:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 8 am - 10 am :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
RADIO BODY MUSIC SAMPLER

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

15:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 4 pm :
BODY TO BODY

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
MUSIC FOR THE MASSES

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

20:00 - 23:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 11 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS


23:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 11 pm - 12 pm :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL

 

RADIO BODY MUSIC SHOWS :


STOMPERS UNITED :
Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM,
New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.

OBSCURE SOUNDS :
Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

LISTEN CAREFULLY :
New Beat, Acid, Aggrepo, Acid House, Eurobeat.

LET YOUR BODY LEARN :
Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth,
Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop,
Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.

THE WORK IS DONE :
Electronic Body Music, Aggrepo,
Anhalt EBM.

NOTHERN ELECTRONICS :
Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop and Dark Electro from Denmark, England, Ireland, Scandinavia, U.S.A. and Canada.

VOR ALL DEN JAHREN :
Electro-Wave, Dark Electro, Electronic 80s,
NDW, Electronic Body Music, Coldwave,
Synth Pop, Eurodance, Freestyle, Gothic.

STREET BEATS :
Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics,
Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio,
Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993),
Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.

MAXIMAL MINIMAL :
Minimal Synth, Coldwave, Gothic,
Flexi Pop, Electronic 80s, NDW.

ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK :
Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM,
NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave,
Dark Electro, Dance Industrial,
Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

BODY TO BODY :
Soft EBM, Future Pop, Synth Pop,
New Beat, Dark Electro.

SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS :
Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop,
Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

THE MACHINERIES OF JOY :
Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM,
Aggrepo.

TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN :
Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.

MUSIC FOR THE MASSES :
Depeche Mode : original songs, remixes,
live, cover-versions, Demos, Megamixes.

 

 

ALL BANDS :

 

Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Dark-Electro, Synth Pop,
Electro-Pop, Aggrepo, New Beat, Italo Disco, Flexi Pop, Acid,
Coldwave, Gothic, Pop & Wave, ... .

Martial, Rhythmic & Oldschool Industrial, Experimental, Noise
Neofolk, Middle-Age, Drone & Power Electronics, Ritual,
Dark Ambient, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, ...

 

 

# 366 : A LIFE LIVED

!BANG ELEKTRONIKA

[DE:AD:CIBEL]

23rd UNDERPASS

26z

747 FEDERALES

A SPELL INSIDE

ADAM BERCES

AD:KEY

AGONIZED MEN

AKALOTZ

ALT-G

AMGOD

AND ONE

ANALOG FABRIK

ANY SECOND

APART FROM THE CROWD

ARCANA OBSCURA

ARMAGEDDON DILDOS

AS ABLE AS KANE

ATARI COWBOY

ATOMIC NEON

BALLAD BOMBS

BATCH ID

BETAMORPHOSE

BICHROM

BLEIBURG

BLUT REAKTOR

BODY SUPPLY

BRONSKI BEAT

B.T.D.O.

BZZZ

CHASSALLA

COMBAT COMPANY

COME IN PEACE

COMMANDO 55

CORPS A CORPS

COVENANT

D-F-O-W

DAUGHTER VISION

DAVID BOWIE

DE/VISION

DEAD EYES OPEN

DECODED FEEDBACK

DEPECHE MODE

DER HINKENDE VERGLEICH

DER PRAGER HANDGRIFF

DESERT + FORTUNE

DIE FORM

DIGITIZEN

DKDENT

DPOINT

DR. BODY

DROID SECTOR DECAY

DUPONT

DÜSSELDORF

ECHO WEST

ECM

EGOAMP

EISKALTE GÄSTE

EKOBROTTSMYNDIGHETEN

ELECTRIC DIVISION

ELECTROPHOBIA

ELEKTRO:SUICIDE

ENGELSSTAUB

EQUATRONIC

EQUITANT

ERASURE

ETERNIT

EUFORIC EXISTENCE

EVO-LUTION

FATAL CASUALTIES

FF.AA

FICTION 8

FINKSEYE

FRANKIE GOES TO HOLLYWOOD

FRONT 242

FRONTAL

FRONT LINE ASSEMBLY

GET EXPLODE

GIN DEVO

GROSSTRACKTOR

GUERILLA

GULGA

HANZ ACID

HEAD ON SHOULDERS

HIEROPHON

HISTORY OF ART

HOLM/MIRLAND

HORIZON FRAME

HUBERT KAH

HUMAN NIHIL

IN THE NURSERY

INTENS

INTROSPECT VOID

INVASION OF FEMALE LOGIC

INVINCIBLE SPIRIT

J-SOC

K-BEREIT

KIL67

KIRLIAN CAMERA

KLAUS VON ANNERN

KRAFTWERK

LA SAN PUTA

LAUREATE SKY

LEAETHER STRIP

LEGACY OF MUSIC

LES FLEURS DU MAL

LIBRA

LOVE IS COLDER THAN DEATH

LOVERS REVENGE

LUMINANCE

MACHINISTA

MANMACHINE

MATT SPRINGFIELD

MESH

MDMA

MUSCLES ON THE MOVE

MY DEAR KILLER

NECRO STELLAR

NEOCOMA

NEUROBASH

NEURORHYTHM

NEW FABRIK

NEW ORDER

NINE CIRCLES

NINE INCH NAILS

NITZER EBB

NO SLEEP BY THE MACHINE

NOMENCLATURA

NORMA

NTRSN

NUN

OBERER TOTPUNKT

OBSCURE DESCENSION

OCEAN JET

PAGAN STRUCK

PANKOW

PAPA-POP

PARA NORMAL

PARADE GROUND

PARRALOX

PET SHOP BOYS

PHONETIX

PITCHBLACK INC.

POST MACHINERY ENVIRONMENT

PROVISION

PSYCHE

PSYGOD

PULSEBORG

PUZZYBEAT

QUITER THAN SPIDERS

RAMMSTEIN

R.B.M.K.

READJUST

RESIDUOS COMUNES

RESISTOR

RHESUS FACTOR

RIO BLACK

ROBOTIKO REJEKTO

SADOSATO

SCHRAMM

SEVERE ILLUSION

SHATOO

SKINNY PUPPY

SOPHISTICATED TECHNIQUE

SOUND OF VISION

SPREADING POINT

STAHLARBEITER

STECHSCHRITT

STERIL

STOCKHOLM WRECKING CREW

STRUMA

STUM

STURTZFREQUENZ

SUBSTAAT

SWEDIT

SYNICAL DELIVERANCE

SYSTEM 84

TAKE THESE TEARS

TECHNIQUE

TECHNIQUES BERLIN

TECHNOMANCER

THE CURE

THE DARK

THE FORCE DIMENSION

THE ROPE

THE RORSCHACH GARDEN

TEARS FOR FEARS

TEEJOT

THE DANCING ZONE

TÖT

TRAUMASUTRA

TRILOGY

UCNX

VIER VON HUNDERT

VNV NATION

WANT/ed

WERKSFRONT

YELWORC

ZYNIK 14

ZEIT ECHO

6 COMM

AENDLEX

AIN SOPH

ALBIREON

ALONE IN THE HOLLOW GARDEN

AMEPANTIN

AMIR BAGHIRI

ANDREW KING

ÀRNICA

AUBE

AURA NOCTIS

AWEN

BABILONCI

BARBAROSSA UMTRUNK

BELBORN

BLOODSOIL

C-DRÌK

CATIVO

CORDE OBLIQUE

CORAZZATA VALDEMONE

COTARD DELUSION

DARMSTADT 1313

DARK UNION

DAVID E. WILLIAMS

DEAD MAN´S HILL

DER BLUTHARSCH

DER HINKENDE VERGLEICH

DETERIORO NERVIOSO IRREVERSIBLE

DIE NEUE SACHLICHKEIT

DISTORTION OF EVENTS

DUNKEL AESTHETICS

ELIWAGAR

ENU KALEIDOSKOPS

ERNTEGANG

ET NIHIL

FAHL

FALKENSTEIN

FECALOVE

FRONT SONORE

FRONTSVIN

GERECHTIGKEITS LIGA

GREGORIO BARDINI

H.E.R.R.

HEXENTANZ

HOARFROST

HOPLITES

HOROLOGIUM

IDIS ÖRLÖG

IN VINO VERITAS

ISHTAR

IURTA

IYMRYA

JEROME DEPPE

JÖRVALLR

KARNNOS

KENTIN JIVEK

KINDEREN VAN MOEDER AARDE

KONSTRUKTIVISTS

K-N

LA DERNIÈRE ATTAQUE

LANGEMARCK

LARRNAKH

LE CHOEUR DES OMBRES

LEGER DES HEILS

LENZ

LES AFFRES DE LA MORT

LES JUMEAUX DISCORDANTS

LIA FAIL

LIFE´S DECAY

LIMITED LIABILITY SOUNDS

LOELL DUINN

LONSAI MAIKOV

LORD WIND

MARY SHELLEY

MOINEAU

NAEVUS

NEBELWÄCHTER

NIEMANDSVATER

NOCTURNE

NORS´KLH

NOTSTANDSKOMITEE

NUEVA GERMANIA

OPIUM DREAM ESTATE

OSTARA

PALE ROSES

PUANTEUR DE CHARNIER

REQUIEM ETERNAM

ROSE ROVINE E AMANTI

SCHATTENSPIEL

SCHLOSS TEGAL

SCHWADRON

SHAITA

SHATTERED HAND

SILENT LOVE OF DEATH

SINWELDI

SÖLDNERGEIST

SOLITUDE FOREST

SONNENKIND

SPECTRE

STARENFLUG

STEIN

STRYDWOLF

SUVERÄNA

SYLVGHEIST MAELSTRÖM

TANZ OHNE MUSIK

TAPEPHOBIA

TeHOM

TELEPHERIQUE

THALIE NÉMÉSIS

THE CRAIC

THE EARTH KING

THE ETERNAL FALL

THE GREY WOLVES

THE IMPLICIT ORDER

THE JOY OF NATURE

THE KARMAKUMULATOR

TO-BO

TOHU VA VOHU

TRIBES OF MEDUSA

TROLLFAUST

TSIDMZ

TURNAVEL

~ UNUNE ~

URFYR

URUK HAI

VERNEY 1826

VIDNA OBMANA

VLADIMIR HIRSCH

VON THRONSTAHL

WERKRAUM

WIDUKIND

ZANDOZ CORP.

Z´EV

ZINDAGI

 

 

Freestyle, Eurodance, Miami Bass, Vocoder Electronics,
Electro-Rap, early Rap & Hip Hop, ... .

 

 

 

BOMB THE BASS

DEREK B.

D.J. JAZZY JEFF & THE FRESH PRINCE

EAZY E.

ERIC B. & RAKIM

EPMD

FREESTYLE

GUCCI CREW II

KOOL MOE DEE

KURTIS BLOW

L.L. COOL J

MAGGOTRON

N.W.A.

NEWCLEUS

REDHEAD KINGPIN

ROB BASE & D.J. E-Z ROCK

RODNEY O. & JOE COOLEY

RUN DMC

SNAP

SOUL II SOUL

STEVIE B.

THE WEE PAPA GIRL RAPPERS

TWO LIVE CREW

WHISTLE

 

 

 

 

 

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS :

 

BRONSKI BEAT

DAVID BOWIE

DEPECHE MODE

ERASURE

F.G.T.H.

KRAFTWERK

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : BRONSKI BEAT

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : DAVID BOWIE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : DEPECHE MODE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : ERASURE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : FRANKIE GOES TO HOLLYWOOD

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : KRAFTWERK

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW ORDER

NINE INCH NAILS

PET SHOP BOYS

RAMMSTEIN

TEARS FOR FEARS

THE CURE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : NEW ORDER

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : NINE INCH NAILS

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : PET SHOP BOYS

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : RAMMSTEIN

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : TEARS FOR FEARS

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : THE CURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG - IMPRESSUM - AGB´S - HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS

FREE SAMPLER (INFOS FOR BANDS) / TRIBUTE-SAMPLER (INFOS FOR BANDS)