RADIO BODY MUSIC : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Dark Electro, New Beat, Aggrepo, Coldwave, Flexi Pop, Synth Pop, Future Pop, Neue Deutsche Welle, Neofolk, Electronic 80´s, Rhythmic and Oldschool Industrial, Martial, Miami Bass, Street Beats, Freestyle and more.

RADIO BODY MUSIC

BODY MUSIC at Facebook

Update : 8/5/2015.

Label and radio station for Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Dark Electro, New Beat, Aggrepo,
Coldwave, New Wave, Flexi Pop, Synth Pop, Future Pop, N.D.W., Electronic 80´s, Acid, Neofolk,
Rhythmic & Oldschool Industrial, Experimental, Martial,
Miami Bass, Street Beats, Freestyle, ... .

 

100% without Darktekkno / Tekknopolka styles like Aggrotech, Cybertech, T.B.M., Hellectro, ... .

 

START I BANDS I LIVE I SAMPLER I INSTRUMENTS I SUNGLASSES I SHOES I RHESUS FACTOR

 

 

 

MONDAY / MONTAG


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

3:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 3 am - 5 am :
THE WORK IS DONE

5:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 5 am - 4 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

7:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 7 am - 10 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
BODY TO BODY

16:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 5 pm :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

17:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 5 pm - 6 pm :
STREET BEATS

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

.

TUESDAY / DIENSTAG


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

2:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 2 am - 5 am :
STOMPERS UNITED

5:00 - 8:00 Uhr II 5 am - 8 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

8:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 8 am - 10 am :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

14:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 3 pm :
STREET BEATS

15:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 4 pm :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
THE WORK IS DONE

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
BODY TO BODY

 

WEDNESDAY / MITTWOCH


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL

7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
LISTEN CAREFULLY

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
BODY TO BODY

20:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 10 pm :
MUSIC FOR THE MASSES

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
STREET BEATS

 

THURSDAY / DONNERSTAG


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

2:00 - 4:00 Uhr II 2 am - 4 am :
THE WORK IS DONE

4:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 4 am - 6 am :
BODY TO BODY

6:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 6 am - 9 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

20:00 - 21:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 9 pm :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

21:00 - 22:00 Uhr II 9 pm - 10 pm :
STREET BEATS

22:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 10 pm - 12 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

 

FRIDAY / FREITAG


0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :
BODY TO BODY

2:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 2 am - 5 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

5:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 5 am - 6 am :
VOR ALL DEN JAHREN

6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :
STREET BEATS

7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

15:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 5 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

17:00 - 19:00 Uhr II 5 pm - 7 pm :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

19:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 7 pm - 8 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

20:00 - 24:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

 

SATURDAY / SAMSTAG


00:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
LISTEN CAREFULLY

3:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 3 am - 7 am :
STREET BEATS

7:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 7 am - 10 am :
SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
OBSCURE SOUNDS

12:00 - 14:00 Uhr II 12 am - 2 pm :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

14:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 2 pm - 4 pm :
BODY TO BODY

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
THE WORK IS DONE

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
NOTHERN ELECTRONICS

20:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

 

SUNDAY / SONNTAG


0:00 - 3:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 3 am :
ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK

3:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 3 am - 6 am :
THE MACHINERIES OF JOY

6:00 - 8:00 Uhr II 6 am - 8 am :
LISTEN CAREFULLY

8:00 - 10:00 Uhr II 8 am - 10 am :
LET YOUR BODY LEARN

10:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 10 am - 12 am :
RADIO BODY MUSIC SAMPLER

12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :
TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN

15:00 - 16:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 4 pm :
BODY TO BODY

16:00 - 18:00 Uhr II 4 pm - 6 pm :
MUSIC FOR THE MASSES

18:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 6 pm - 8 pm :
STOMPERS UNITED

20:00 - 23:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 11 pm :
OBSCURE SOUNDS


23:00 - 0:00 Uhr II 11 pm - 12 pm :
MAXIMAL MINIMAL

 

RADIO BODY MUSIC SHOWS :


STOMPERS UNITED :
Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM,
New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.

OBSCURE SOUNDS :
Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.

LISTEN CAREFULLY :
New Beat, Acid, Aggrepo, Acid House, Eurobeat.

LET YOUR BODY LEARN :
Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth,
Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop,
Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.

THE WORK IS DONE :
Electronic Body Music, Aggrepo,
Anhalt EBM.

NOTHERN ELECTRONICS :
Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop and Dark Electro from Denmark, England, Ireland, Scandinavia, U.S.A. and Canada.

VOR ALL DEN JAHREN :
Electro-Wave, Dark Electro, Electronic 80s,
NDW, Electronic Body Music, Coldwave,
Synth Pop, Eurodance, Freestyle, Gothic.

STREET BEATS :
Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics,
Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio,
Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993),
Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.

MAXIMAL MINIMAL :
Minimal Synth, Coldwave, Gothic,
Flexi Pop, Electronic 80s, NDW.

ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK :
Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM,
NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave,
Dark Electro, Dance Industrial,
Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.

BODY TO BODY :
Soft EBM, Future Pop, Synth Pop,
New Beat, Dark Electro.

SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS :
Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop,
Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.

THE MACHINERIES OF JOY :
Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM,
Aggrepo.

TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN :
Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.

MUSIC FOR THE MASSES :
Depeche Mode : original songs, remixes,
live, cover-versions, Demos, Megamixes.

 

EVERY SUNDAY @ RADIO BODY MUSIC, 10 - 12 am (10 - 12 Uhr) :

RADIO BODY MUSIC SAMPLER :

Music from the Sampler : “Dark Kassel”, “Stompers United”, “Body To Body”, “Gaderung - A Tribute To Sixth Comm”,
Free Tibet Free”, “Ragnarök”, “Work Hard”, “The Live Life”, “Adrenalin Rush - A Tribute To Leaether Strip”,
Unforgotten Rhymes - A Tribute To Psyche”, “The Blood Victory”, “Im Rhythmus bleiben - A Tribute to Front 242”, ... .

 

RADIO BODY MUSIC - FREE TIBET FREE :

RADIO BODY MUSIC - FREE TIBET FREE : Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop, Dark Electro, Minimal, Electro Pop, Aggrepo, Martial, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic & Oldschool Industrial, Experimental, Gothic, Dark Ambient, ... .

FREE DOWNLOAD SAMPLER :

Out : 12/26/2013. II Veröffentlichung : 26.12.2013.
 

Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop, Dark Electro, Minimal, Electro Pop, Aggrepo, Martial, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic & Oldschool Industrial, Experimental, Gothic, Dark Ambient, ... .

 

Radio Body Music special “Free Tibet Free” from 7 pm till 12 pm (26th December 2013) :

The show contains the first half the complete actual download sampler. After the show the download-sampler will be free to download for everyone.

The second part of the show contains all other songs from the original sampler, also called “Free Tibet Free”, issued in 2008 via Kazzong. Shortly after publishing the original sampler in 2008 Kazzong have a financial crash and all records from all artists and bands which had used Kazzong are since this year gone.
Because of this fact you will hear only in the radio show the bands and artists which participate in 2008 in this sampler : Angstfabrikk, Asmodeus X, Autodafeh, Concrescence, Dezeption, !Distain, E-Thik, Leaether Strip, Maxx Impact, Obscure Descension, Psyche, XP8 , Ad Ombra, Aesthetic Meat Front, Baterija Volle Petaj, Forgotten Sunrise, Ghost Of A Flea, Heiliges Licht, Horologium, Panicsville, Protokol Novikov, Sala Delle Colonne, The Eternal Fall, Treu und Glauben, Angina P., Aywasscraming, Camisole, Der bekannte post-industrielle Trompeter feat. Cris Ex, Die Puppe, Fractional, Heimstatt Yipotash, Methadrone, Nad Evropa.

 

>>> Follow this event at : Follow this event at Facebook.  

How to download this sampler :

Play the song you like and you find in the player the “download” button of the song.
Klick at the “download” button and the song will be downloaded.


 

“Free Tibet Free” at Discogs : [ HERE ]

 

TRACKLIST :


01. ALBIREON - MARTYRDOM
02.
JEROME DEPPE - OUR FEATHER PARACHUTES HAVE OBSCURED THE SKY
03.
LIFE´S DECAY - DESCENCE
04.
KINDEREN VAN MOEDER AARDE - SPIRIT FREE
05.
SPECTRE - AN ITALIAN SOUND FOR TIBET
06.
H.E.R.R. - SHAMBALLAH, THE GEOGRAPHER SAID
07.
BARBAROSSA UMTRUNK - THE PATH OF SHAMBHALA
08.
ZINDAGI - DUKHA KI VADI ME
09.
SCHATTENSPIEL - LAST BREATH (FREE TIBET)
10.
THE EARTH KING - CHANTS FOR FREEDOM
11.
BLEIBURG - CHAOS IN THE STREETS OF LHASA
12.
LONSAI MAIKOV - GTCHOD
13.
NOCTURNE - NO MORE TIBET
14.
SCHWADRON - NON SERVIAM
15.
IURTA - NEARDEATHSLEEP
16.
FRONT SONORE - FREE TIBET
17.
RHESUS FACTOR - HIMALAYAN CHANT (EXTENDED 808-VERSION)
18.
MANMACHINE - KI KI SO SO LHA GYÄL LO !
19.
VERNEY 1826 - BIS ZUM DACH DER WELT (MK II)
20.
ATOMIC NEON - PRAY ( ... YOU CAN´T FOOL ME !)
21.
CATIVO - YOU MUST DIE
22.
DISTORTION OF EVENTS - GHRELIN
23.
NOTSTANDSKOMITEE - INSTANT ON
24.
NECRO STELLAR - SUN, LAUGHTER, WIND AND SAND
25.
FINKSEYE - THE STALKER
26.
SADOSATO feat. CLAUDIA NIEDERTROJER - ELECTRONIC BODY MANTRA (V 2)
27.
INVASION OF FEMALE LOGIC - NET DANGER (NEWLAND VERSION 2013)
28.
STRUMA - RAVENOUS
29.
STAHLARBEITER - KRIEG
30.
HIEROPHON - PEACE AND WAR (2013 VERSION)
31.
LIQUID G. - FREEDOM OF EXPRESSION
32.
DROID SECTOR DECAY - YOUR SECRET SIN

 

Please visit the infosites of the bands : click to the green links to read more about their members,band-history, available records and all links to the band-sites (homepage, facebook, myspace, ...).
 

 

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS :

 

BRONSKI BEAT

DAVID BOWIE

DEPECHE MODE

ERASURE

F.G.T.H.

KRAFTWERK

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : BRONSKI BEAT

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : DAVID BOWIE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : DEPECHE MODE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : ERASURE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : FRANKIE GOES TO HOLLYWOOD

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : KRAFTWERK

 

 

 

 

 

 

NEW ORDER

NINE INCH NAILS

PET SHOP BOYS

RAMMSTEIN

TEARS FOR FEARS

THE CURE

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : NEW ORDER

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : NINE INCH NAILS

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : PET SHOP BOYS

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : RAMMSTEIN

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : TEARS FOR FEARS

GOLD & PLATIN RECORDS : THE CURE

 

 

 

 

 

 

DATENSCHUTZERKLÄRUNG - IMPRESSUM - AGB´S - HAFTUNGSAUSSCHLUSS

FREE SAMPLER (INFOS FOR BANDS) / TRIBUTE-SAMPLER (INFOS FOR BANDS)