Label & Radio Station

Welcome to the Body Music Label and radio Station website.

Electronic Body Music I Anhalt EBM I Dark Electro I Synth Pop I Coldwave I Aggrepo I New Beat

 

[ Start ] [ Bands ] [ Releases ] [ Download Sampler ] [ Merchandising ] [ EBM Sunglasses ]

[ Gold, Silver & Platin Records ] [ Signed Records ] [ Depeche Mode Shop ] [ Label Infos ]

 

Radio Shows : Monday I Tuesday I Wednesday I Thursday I Friday I Saturday I Sunday

 

W-Festival 18 - 20 August 2017

All infos : [ HERE ]

THE HUMAN LEAGUE I FRONT 242 I ANNE CLARK

FISCHER-Z I PETER HOOK I TOM BAILEY I CHINA CRISIS I T´PAU
BLANCMANGE
I SIAN EVANS (KOSHEEN) I BIG COUNTRY

THE KIDS I LENE LOVICH I DESIRELESS I IMPLANT I NEON ELECTRONICS I HANTE
THE SCHMUTZ
I STAR INDUSTRY I PORTRAIT B I HONEYMOON COWBOYS
VOMITO NEGRO
I LA LUNE NOIRE I THE ARCH I THE SERIOUS FIVE I RED ZEBRA

 

RADIO STATION :

 

 

[ iTunes/Mediaplayer ] [ Android ]

[ iPhone/iPad ] [ Windows Phone ]

 

Body Music at Discogs. Body Music at Facebook.

 

RADIO STATION INFOS :

 

You like to hear the music of your band at Radio Body Music?

If you do one of the music styles which Radio Body Music plays in the shows (please send us your songs in 192 kbit/s mp3 (NO other quality) via
www.wetransfer.com to body-music-records@web.de or via www.zippyshare.com .

If you use Zippyshare, please don´t forget to send us the download-link you get after the upload in a e-mail of to our Facebook page.

Attention : You MUST tagg your songs! UNTAGGED songs we can´t use.

Read more : [
HERE ]

 

E.B.M. SUNGLASSES :

 

EBM Sunglasses

Available [ HERE ]

 

 

Impressum
Datenschutzerklärung

 

RADIO SHOWS : Freitag / Friday

 

0:00 - 2:00 Uhr II 12 pm - 2 am :

BODY TO BODY : Soft EBM, Future Pop, Synth Pop, New Beat, Dark Electro.



2:00 - 5:00 Uhr II 2 am - 5 am :

ELEKTRONISCHE MORGENGYMNASTIK : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, NDW, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Dark Electro, Dance Industrial, Electronic 80s, Future Pop, Aggrepo.



5:00 - 6:00 Uhr II 5 am - 6 am :

VOR ALL DEN JAHREN : Electro-Wave, Dark Electro, Electronic 80s, NDW, Electronic Body Music, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Eurodance, Freestyle, Gothic.



6:00 - 7:00 Uhr II 6 am - 7 am :

STREET BEATS : Eurodance, Vocoder Electronics, Miami Bass, Car Bass Audio, Early Rap and Hip Hop (till 1993), Freestyle, Breakdance, B-Boy.



7:00 - 9:00 Uhr II 7 am - 9 am :

OBSCURE SOUNDS : Dark Ambient, Oldschool Industrial, Ritual, Power Electronics, Noise, Musique Concrète, Field Recordings, Neofolk, Experimental, Rhythmic- & Drone-Industrial, Martial.



9:00 - 12:00 Uhr II 9 am - 12 am :

TANZ MIT DEM HERZEN : Electronic 80s, Synth Pop, Electro Wave, Coldwave, Gothic, Flexi Pop.



12:00 - 15:00 Uhr II 12 am - 3 pm :

SYNTHETIC ELECTRONIC SOUNDS : Dark Electro, New Beat, Electro Wave, Electronic Body Music, Future Pop, Aggrepo, Anhalt EBM.



15:00 - 17:00 Uhr II 3 pm - 5 pm :

NOTHERN ELECTRONICS : Electronic Body Music, Synth Pop and Dark Electro from Denmark, England, Ireland, Scandinavia, U.S.A. and Canada.



17:00 - 19:00 Uhr II 5 pm - 7 pm :

THE MACHINERIES OF JOY : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, Aggrepo.



19:00 - 20:00 Uhr II 7 pm - 8 pm :

LET YOUR BODY LEARN : Electronic Body Music from outside of Germany, New Beat, Minimal Synth, Italo Disco, Coldwave, Synth Pop, Flexi Pop, Dark Electro, Gothic, 80s.



20:00 - 24:00 Uhr II 8 pm - 12 pm :

STOMPERS UNITED : Electronic Body Music, Anhalt EBM, New Beat, Dark Electro, Aggrepo.